THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-12-09T00:13:40-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Pipestone Area 77, St. James Area 63 Blue Earth Area 63, MCW 58 JCC 99, Windom 91 Maple River 62, Kenyon-Wanamingo 53 JWP 77, Nicollet 44 SW Minnesota Christian 71, Westbrook-WG 54 HL-O-F 67, Mt. Lake Area 54 Sleepy Eye 58, GFW 48 Mankato East 92, St. Peter 59 Mankato West 74, Northfield 71     GIRLS BASKETBALL JCC 64, MCW 59 USC 63, Immanuel Lutheran 38 Cleveland 62, ACGE 34 New Ulm Cathedral 44, MVL 43 Pipestone Area 75, St. James Area 58 TCU 61, Medford 27 New Ulm 62, Hutchinson 55 Marshall 75, Worthington 40 Austin 51, [...]

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-12-09T00:13:40-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-12-07T16:32:33-05:00

BOYS HOCKEY Faribault 8, Fairmont 3 Hutchinson 3, Minnesota River 1 New Ulm 10, Redwood Valley 1 Owatonna 2, Mankato East/ Loyola 1, OT Waseca 9, Worthington 4   GIRLS HOCKEY Rochester Mayo 3, Fairmont 1 Luverne 17, Austin 1 New Ulm 2, Hutchinson 1 Albert Lea 4, Minnesota River 1 Litchfield-D-C 3, Mankato East 1 Rochester Century 8, Mankato West 1     BOYS BASKETBALL   Alden-Conger 69, Madelia 50 Glencoe-Silver Lake 91, St. Peter 78 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 70, Renville County West 58 Jordan 52, New Prague 43 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 82, Cleveland 46 Luverne 74, Hills-Beaver Creek 39 Mankato [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-12-07T16:32:33-05:00

SATURDAY’S SCOREBOARD

2022-12-04T01:52:04-05:00

FOOTBALL  PREP BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP   CLASS 6A Maple Grove 27, Rosemount 10   CLASS 5A Elk River 29, Mankato West 26   Class 4A Simley 34, Hutchinson 24   Class 3A New London-Spicer 27, DGF 26   Class 2A Barnesville 35, Chatfield 20   Class 1A Minneota 38, Springfield 21   Class 9-Man Mountain Iron-Buhl 28, Spring Grove 25     BOYS BASKETBALL   Blue Earth Area 65, Jackson County Central 63 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 62, Cleveland 33 Jordan 67, New Ulm 41 Lakeview 71, Adrian/Ellsworth 49 Madelia 60, Nicollet 55 Redwood Valley 80, Minnewaska 52 Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 78, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton [...]

SATURDAY’S SCOREBOARD2022-12-04T01:52:04-05:00

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-12-03T02:23:20-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 62, TCU 32 MCW 53, Mankato Loyola 35 Lake Crystal-WM 73, GHEC-T-ML 25 Pipestone Area 72, JCC 53 Mountain Lake-Comfrey 61, W-WG 47 Red Rock Central 62, HL-O-F 42 Murray Co. Centreal 49, Adrian-Ellsworth 37 St. Clair 58, Cleveland 43 Waseca 65, J-W-P 46     BOYS BASKETBALL   Hayfield 48, MCW 32 Waseca 74, USC 44 Maple River 74, G-SL 44 New Ulm Cathedral 55, St. Clair 51 GFW 73, St. James Area 59 Sibley East 76, MVL 73 Marshall 70, St. Cloud Apollo 52 Kasson-Mantorville 71, St. Peter 63     BOYS HOCKEY Luverne 2, Two [...]

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-12-03T02:23:20-05:00

THURSDAY’S SCOREBOARD

2022-12-02T12:19:48-05:00

BOYS HOCKEY Waseca 6, Fairmont 5 Mankato West 4, Minnesota River 1 Windom Area 5, Austin 4 (OT) New Ulm 4, Marshall 1     GIRLS HOCKEY Waseca 2, Fairmont 0 Mankato East 1, Albert Lea 0 Minnesota River 5, Waconia 3 New Ulm 2, Marshall 1 Rochester Mayo 4, Mankato West 3 Willmar 1, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0 Windom 3, Worthington 2       BOYS BASKETBALL Lake Crystal-WM 62, GHEC-TML 37 Martin County West 61, Nicollet 26 Mankato Loyola 81, Madelia 33 Windom 81, Adrian-Ellsworth 57 SW Minnesota Christian 75, Luverne 46 Blue Earth Area 67, NRHEG 45 Redwood Valley 76, [...]

THURSDAY’S SCOREBOARD2022-12-02T12:19:48-05:00

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCHEDULE

2022-12-01T13:32:06-05:00

BOYS HOCKEY FAIRMONT AT WASECA WINDOM AREA AT AUSTIN MARSHALL AT NEW ULM MANKATO WEST AT MINNESOTA RIVER   GIRLS HOCKEY WASECA AT FAIRMONT NEW ULM AT MARSHALL MINNESOTA RIVER AT WACONIA WINDOM AT WORTHINGTON   GYMNASTICS BLUE EARTH AREA AT LUVERNE FARIBAULT AT ST. PETER ST. JAMES AREA AT JACKSON CO. CENTRAL   DANCE TEAM FAIRMONT AT ST. JAMES AREA   GIRLS BASKETBALL JACKSON CO. CENTRAL AT BLUE EARTH AREA BELLE PLAINE  AT NEW ULM ST. PETER AT HUTCHINSON SW MINNESOTA CHRISTIAN AT LUVERNE WINDOM AT ADRIAN-ELLSWORTH   WRESTLING MARSHALL AT MACCRAY WATERTOWN-MAYER & NRHEG AT ST. PETER WORTHINGTON AT [...]

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCHEDULE2022-12-01T13:32:06-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-11-23T12:37:10-05:00

GIRLS HOCKEY Luverne 8, Fairmont 0 Albert Lea 13, Austin 0 Marshall 5, Hutchinson 0 Windom 5, Waseca 3   COLLEGE BASKETBALL    MEN'S - NSIC Minnesota State 96, Concordia-St. Paul 78 Wayne St. (NE) 69, Augustana (SD) 61 Bemidji St. 79, Minn.-Crookston 74 Southwest Minn. St.73, Sioux Falls 65 Minn.- Duluth 94, St. Cloud St. 89 (OT) Upper Iowa 82, Winona St. 81 Mary 72, Minot St. 69  Northern St. 84, MSU Moorhead 75   MIAC Concordia-Moorhead 73, St. Olaf 61 Augsburg 76, Bethel (MN) 60 Saint John's (MN) 66, Gustavus Adolphus 50 Hamline 72, St. Scholastica 50 Macalester 77, [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-11-23T12:37:10-05:00

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD

2022-11-21T12:55:24-05:00

GIRLS HOCKEY   Albert Lea 2, River Lakes 1 Dodge County 4, Chaska/Chanhassen 1 Eden Prairie 4, Marshall 1 Hutchinson 9, Red Wing 1 Luverne 5, Minnesota River 1 Moose Lake Area  1, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0, OT Prior Lake 2, New Ulm 1 Waseca 5, Worthington 1 Windom 10, Austin 6     HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL Class 6A SEMIFINALS Maple Grove 14, Lakeville South 7 Rosemount 14, Eden Prairie 10 Championship Friday, Dec. 2 Maple Grove vs. Rosemount, 7 p.m.   Class 5A Semifinals Elk River 38, Mahtomedi 21 Mankato West 14, Rogers 10   Championship Saturday, Dec. 3 Elk River vs. [...]

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD2022-11-21T12:55:24-05:00

THURSDAY’S SCORES / FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

2022-11-18T15:22:59-05:00

GIRLS HOCKEY Fairmont 5, Austin 4 Albert Lea 9, Red Wing 2 Luverne 8, Windom 0 Mankato East 5, Owatonna 2 New Prague 1, Hutchinson 1 New Ulm 4, Minnesota River 3, OT Visitation 9, Waseca 1 Willmar 13, Morris/Benson Area 0 Winona 5, Mankato West 0       MSHSL Football State Tournament Class 6A Maple Grove 14, Lakeville South 7   Class 4A Simley 17, Rocori 16   9-Man Mountain Iron-Buhl 36, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 15 Spring Grove 27, Fertile-Beltrami 6   IOWA High School Football   Class A Championship Grundy Center 27, West Hancock, Britt 0   8-Player Championship St. [...]

THURSDAY’S SCORES / FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE2022-11-18T15:22:59-05:00

STATE FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS SCHEDULE

2022-11-13T23:36:26-05:00

CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS FAIRMONT (10-2) DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON (11-0) SAT, 2P WATERTOWN-MAYER (11-1) NEW LONDON-SPICER (9-2) SAT, 4:30 PM CLASS AA SEMIFINALS JACKSON CO. CENTRAL (12-0) BARNESVILLE (11-0) FRI, 9 AM CHATFIELD (11-0) EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS (11-0) FRI, 11:30 CLASS A SEMIFINALS SPRINGFIELD (10-2) DEER RIVER (12-0) SAT, 9 AM FILLMORE CENTRAL (12-0) MINNEOTA (10-2) SAT, 11:30 9-MAN SEMIFINALS WHEATON-HERMAN-NORCROSS (12-0) MOUNTAIN IRON-BUHL (11-0) THU 10:30  SPRING GROVE (12-0) FERTILE-BELTRAMI (11-0) THU 1 PM CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS SIMLEY (10-1) ROCORI (9-2) THU 4 PM HUTCHINSON (10-1) ZIMMERMAN (9-3) FRI 4:30 CLASS AAAAA SEMIFINALS MAHTOMEDI (10-1) ELK RIVER (11-1) FRI 2 PM ROGERS (9-3) MANKATO [...]

STATE FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS SCHEDULE2022-11-13T23:36:26-05:00
Go to Top