Sports

Sports2020-09-04T01:45:50-05:00
North Union Warriors & North Iowa Bison Sports

Please support the local business who make live high school sports broadcasts possible!

FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL   MARSHALL 30, FAIRMONT 27 WINONA COTTER 12, ST. JAMES 0 LUVERNE 32, JACKSON CO. CENTRAL 0 NEW ULM 22, ST. PETER 12 WASECA 41, WORTHINGTON 6 LESTER PRAIRIE 6, U-S-C 0 RENVILLE CO. WEST 18, MADELIA 0 MAPLE RIVER 34, G-F-W 16 MVL 24, ADRIAN [...]

October 24th, 2020|

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL SECTION 3 AA CHAMPIONSHIP J C C 69 MINNEWASKA 60 3A Section 2 Championship Marshall 65, Mankato East 58 GIRLS STATE TOURNAMENT CLASS A QUARTERFINALS W E M 58 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 46 MINNEOTA 57 RED LAKE 37 CROMWELL-WRIGHT 67 BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 58 HENNING 69 FILLMORE CENTRAL 56 [...]

March 13th, 2020|

MSHSL Tournaments Announcement

The Minnesota State High School League, relying on information from the Minnesota Department of Health, will limit the number of people at tournaments beginning Friday, March 13, 2020. This decision will impact Girls Basketball Semifinals and Finals, the Adapted Floor Hockey Tournament, and Section Boys Basketball games. As the COVID-19 [...]

March 12th, 2020|

WEDNESDAY SCOREBOARD

GIRLS STATE BASKETBALL  TOURNAMENT CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS ROCHESTER LOURDES 71 CONCORDIA ACADEMY-ROSEVILLE 55 PROVIDENCE ACADEMY 47 SAUK CENTRE 42 MARSHALL SCHOOL DULUTH 60 NEW LONDON-SPICER 56 CLASS AAA QUARTERFINALS DELA SALLE 85 HERMONATOWN 52 SIMLEY 70 HOLY ANGELS-RICHFIELD 62 BECKER 63 ALEXANDRIA 55 WACONIA 52 RED WING 45 CLASS AAAA [...]

March 12th, 2020|

Weekend Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL Section 3AA South Championship Jackson Co. Central 56, Fairmont 51 - Section 3AA North Championship Minnewaska Area 51, Redwood Valley 50 - Section 2AAA Semifinals Marshall 87, St. Peter 59 Mankato East 86, Hutchinson 42 - Section 3A South Championship SW Minnesota Christian 60, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48 - [...]

March 9th, 2020|

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

GIRLS BASKETBALL SECTION 2 AA SOUTH SUBSECTION QUARTERFINALS FAIRMONT 72, MAPLE RIVER 64 WASECA 66, J W P 24 MEDFORD 71, B E A 51 L C W M 58, N R H E G 46 - SECTION 2A SOUTH SUBSECTION QUARTERFINALS GHEC /TRUMAN/ML 40, ST.CLAIR 38 SPRINGFIELD 82, NICOLLET/MANKATO [...]

February 25th, 2020|
Overhead Door

Recent Tweets

Go to Top