HOOKED ON LAKES FM SUMMER GIVEAWAY

Winners Gator Summer Promo 2022

Blue Earth Shell:

  • Jim DeWitt – Sioux Falls, SD
  • Jeff Bloiz Jr. – Jeffers, MN
  • Cory Naumann – Buffalo Center, IA
  • Teresa Johnson – Blue Earth, MN

Guarantee Rate:

  • Sandra Michael – Fairmont, MN
  • Mike Anderson – Fairmont, MN
  • Isaac Wallace – Fairmont, MN
  • Sinjin Bell – Fairmont, MN

D and S Trophy:

  • David Leiding – Ceylon, MN
  • Bridgett Geiger – Trimont, MN
  • Amber Droegemueller- Fairmont, MN
  • Michelle Fraser – Fairmont, MN

Granada Fire:

  • Tami Whitman – Truman, MN
  • Jeanne Moretinsen – Granada, MN
  • Kevin Zaber – Blue Earth, MN
  • Adam Steuer – Granada, MN

Fairmont Raceway:

  • Travis Rosenberg – Fairmont, MN
  • Stacy Ebeling – Trimont, MN
  • Kris Von Bank – Fairmont, MN
  • Bruce Tenney – Fairmont, MN

Hyvee:

  • Avery Heikens – Swea City, IA
  • Monte Zolnosky – Fairmont, MN
  • Sarah Haugh – Blue Earth, MN
  • Nichole Lewis – Granada, MN

Replay:

  • Jenny Torgerson – Albert Lea, MN
  • Joseph Mancuso – Fairmont, MN
  • Carol Koskovich – Fairmont, MN
  • Byron Steuer – Blue Earth, MN

Armstrong City Park:

  • Jeanie McElwee – Armstrong, IA
  • Travis Stevens – Swea City, IA
  • Ole Enderson – Armstrong, IA
  • Roland Andrews – Fairmont MN

Trimont Town Center:

  • Dan Petroviak – Truman, MN
  • Judy Harder – Odin, MN
  • Emily Boelke – St. James, MN
  • Cory Olson – Trimont, MN

MN Golf Carts:

  • Mark Hoeft – Madelia, MN
  • Chase Thies – Milford, IA
  • Mike Thies – Jackson, MN
  • Linda Stevensen – Madelia, MN

Watonwan County Fair:

  • Sakoul Soutthivong – Mountain Lake, MN
  • Tammy Stevens-Rathman – St. James, MN
  • Tyler Connell – St. James, MN
  • Jackie Smith – St. James, MN

S and B Farms:

  • Dorene Larsen – Fairmont, MN
  • Tom Jansen – Bancroft, IA
  • Carrie Gatton – Algona, IA
  • Joann Blair – Swea City, IA

C&B Jackson:

  • Bruce Ziemann – Fairmont, MN
  • Pat Salzwedel – Windom, MN
  • David Storm – Jackson, MN
  • Diane Ludrigson – Windom, MN

Hyvee:

  • Mandy Bush – Fairmont, MN
  • Ken Ringeisen – Fairmont, MN
  • Tracey Milbrandt – Fairmont, MN
  • Kris LeTendre – Ramsey, MN

Truman Days:

  • Sandy Meyer – Truman, MN
  • Dave Bentz – Truman, MN
  • Jean Hoppe – Truman, MN
  • Tyler Meyer – Wells, MN

Lost Sanity:

  • Al Bassett – Fairmont, MN
  • Gari Jo Jordan – Eagle Lake, MN
  • Doug Patterson – Madelia, MN
  • Heather Paulson – Hanska, MN

Blue Earth Fair:

  • Elizabeth Minor – Blue Earth
  • Jody Johnson – Blue Earth
  • Michele Stindtman – Blue Earth
  • Hailey Arbuckle – Kiester, MN
  • Randy Oswald – Frost, MN
  • Paul Eilertson – Bricelyn, MN
  • Mark Puruis – Vernon Center, MN
  • Lucas Cooper – Blue Earth

Jackson County Fair:

  • David Kosen – Jackson, MN
  • Colleen Freking – Heron Lake, MN
  • Kie Anderson – Jackson, MN
  • Robyn Thiner – Jackson, MN

Bison Days:

  • Lloyd Rodriguez – Mason City, IA
  • Joyce Elman – Buffalo Center, IA
  • Jim Meyering – Woden, IA
  • Sarah Wirth – Thompson, IA

Fairmont Raceway:

  • John Reischi- Fairmont, MN
  • Brenda Hansch- Truman, MN
  • Mike Smith- Fairmont, MN
  • Josh Walker- Fairmont, MN

MN Golf Carts:

  • Jake Redden- Madelia, MN
  • Travis Bottelson- Madelia, MN
  • Michelle Rusten,-Madelia, MN
  • Cyle Stradtman- Madelia, MN

C&B St.James:

  • David Engelbrecht- St. James, MN
  • Brian Kuehl- Ormsby, MN
  • Mike Brandrs- St. James, MN
  • Joel Davis- Madelia, MN

Dudley’s Garage:

  • Kevin Kuechenmeister- Worthington, MN
  • Josh Carng- Sanborn, IA
  • Stephanie Hagen- Alpha, MN
  • Luke Olson- Westbrook, MN

Lost Sanity:

  • Jeana Carey- Lake Crystal, MN
  • Louis Sanders- Fairmont, MN
  • Cat Shuman- Monticello, MN
  • Garry Hockel-Good Thunder, MN

State Bank of Fairmont:

  • Branden Wadslep-Armstrong, IA
  • Nathan Mccoy- Granada, MN
  • Paul Engelby- Fairmont, MN
  • Lee Beemer- Fairmont, MN

International AG Labs:

  • Emily Wubbena- Fairmont, MN
  • Sue Owens- Fairmont, MN
  • Kim Spear- Granada, MN
  • Steven McDonald, Fairmont, MN

Re/Max:

  • Dion Von Bank- Ceylon, MN
  • Grace Nelson- Fairmont, MN
  • Cam Dressen- Trimont, MN
  • Greg Hanson- Fairmont, MN

Fairmont Awards:

C&B Truman:

DAILY CONTESTS

 

RADIO ROULETTE

Join Jen Black weekday mornings at 7:45 for your chance to win tasty treats from The Ranch Family Restaurant in Fairmont. It’s a different fun game every day so be sure to tune in and win!

 

NAME THAT TUNE AT NOON

Weekdays at 12:10 Dan Brookens gives you a chance to win gift cards from Hy-Vee and Caribou Coffee in Fairmont with Name That Tune At Noon. Knowing the lyrics to your favorite greatest hits is all you have to do to win!

Overhead Door

Recent Tweets