Sports

Sports2018-07-30T16:03:56+00:00

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

IOWA FOOTBALL West Fork, Sheffield 13, North Union 12 Bishop Garrigan, Algona 37, G-T /R-A 16 West Hancock, Britt 55, Belmond-Klemme 7 Janesville 43, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6 Harris-Lake Park 35, Kingsley-Pierson 0 Newell-Fonda 36, West Bend-Mallard 16 West Sioux, Hawarden 41, Emmetsburg 19 MOC-Floyd Valley 47, Okoboji, [...]

October 26th, 2019|

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

TENNIS MINNESOTA STATE MEET CLASS A SINGLES Clare Palen of Rochester Lourdes won 6-0 ,6-0 over Claire Nemmers Fairmont Claire Nemmers, lost her consolation set to Le Sueur-Henderson’s Greta Nesbit and trailed 5-4 in the second set before retiring due to an injury from earlier match. DOUBLES Blue Earth [...]

October 25th, 2019|

STATE TENNIS TOURNAMENT

TENNIS GIRLS STATE TEAM MEET CONSOLATION (5TH PLACE) MINNEWASKA 4 BLUE EARTH AREA 3 STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT STARTS TODAY WITH FAIRMONT'S CLAIRE NEMMERS IN SINGLES AND B E A'S ARIKA HOWARD AND TE'A ARMSTRONG IN DOUBLES COMPETITION. Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!! [...]

October 24th, 2019|

TUESDAY PLAYOFF FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS SECTION 3 A M C W 51, SLEEPY EYE 0 WABASSO 21, M C C 14 R-T-R 30, ADRIAN 7 SECTION 3 NINE MAN G H E C /TRUMAN 32, EDGERTON-ELLSWORTH 28 H- BC 72, LYLE/PACELLI 30 MT. LAKE AREA 54, W W G 12 HL-O/FULDA [...]

October 23rd, 2019|

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

VOLLEYBALL SECTION 2A SOUTH SUBSECTION FIRST ROUND M C W DEF. MANKATO LOYOLA 25-14, 25-10, 25-17 MAVERICKS PLAY IN QUARTERFINALS THURSDAY AT 7 PM AT W E M L C W M DEF ML/GHEC/TRUMAN 25-22; 25-13 ; 20-25;25-23 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!! [...]

October 22nd, 2019|

FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS TUESDAY OCT. 22 7 PM SECTION 3 NINE MAN GHEC/TRUMAN AT EDGERTON-ELLSWORTH LYLE-PACELLI AT HILLS BEAVER CREEK W W G AT MT. LAKE AREA HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA AT MADELIA SECTION 3 A SLEEPY EYE AT M C W MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL AT WABASSO R-T-R AT ADRIAN SECTION 2 [...]

October 21st, 2019|

Recent Tweets