Sports

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-02-04T18:59:05+00:00

BOYS HOCKEY Redwood Valley 9, Fairmont 0 GIRLS HOCKEY Mankato East/Loyola 7, Rochester Century 4 Minnesota River 7, Windom Area 4 Willmar 5, Marshall Tigers 0 - BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Albert Lea 78, Owatonna 54 Austin 77, Mankato West 44 Blooming Prairie 71, New Richland-H-E-G 51 Fulda 73, Edgerton 62 Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 65, Cleveland 61 Maple River 75, United South Central 54 Marshall 63, Watertown, S.D. 39 Martin County West 62, St. Clair 58 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 83, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 57 Mountain Lake Area 83, Hills-Beaver Creek 50 Murray [...]

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD2019-02-04T18:59:05+00:00

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-28T16:49:23+00:00

WRESTLING FAIRMONT/M C W 54, BYRON 14 FAIRMONT/M C W 42, FROEST LAKE 20 FAIRMONT/M C W 34, WACONIA 25 KASSON-MANTORVILLE, 48 FAIRMONT/M C W 18 BOYS HOCKEY WINONA 8, FAIRMONT 1 GIRLS BASKETBALL PIPESTONE 53, FAIRMONT 45 NORTH UNION 63, LAKE MILLS 46 BOYS BASKETBALL M C W 67, NICOLLET 50 LAKE MILLS 83, NORTH UNION 44

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-28T16:49:23+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-25T16:05:01+00:00

GIRLS HOCKEY MINNESOTA RIVER 5, FAIRMONT 2 BASKETBALL BOYS WASECA 78, FAIRMONT 46 M C W 58, MANKATO LOYOLA 54 Nicollet 72, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 64 Blooming Prairie 60, Maple River 45 Redwood Valley 82, Worthington 80, OT Algona 63, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 59 PAC-LM 83, Emmetsburg 46 Spirit Lake 68, Estherville Lincoln Central 54 Unity Christian 74, Harris-Lake Park 48 GIRLS BASKETBALL Luverne 48, Worthington 40 Madelia 39, St. James Area 32 Murray County Central 79, Heron Lake-Okabena 25 Algona 73, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 20 Okoboji, Milford 70, Rock Valley 54 Spirit Lake 41, Estherville Lincoln Central [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-25T16:05:01+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-23T16:36:27+00:00

GYMNASTICS MARTIN COUNTY AREA 135.975, ST. JAMES 107.05 WRESTLING FAIRMONT/M C W 78, LUVERNE 0 FAIRMONT/MCW 74, ST.JAMES 6 HOCKEY GIRLS NEW ULM 10, FAIRMONT 0 Mankato West 6, Waseca Blue Jays 4 BOYS WINDOM AREA 6, FAIRMONT AREA 1 Marshall 4, Redwood Valley 1 Minnesota River 6, New Ulm Eagles 4 BASKETBALL GIRLS FAIRMONT 64, WORTHINGTON 58 M C W 54, L C W M 48 GHEC/TRUMAN/ML 62, MADELIA 27 B E A 51, LESEUER-HENDERSON 39 Marshall 74, Jackson County Central 48 Medford 68, United South Central 32 New Ulm 62, Mankato East 33 Nicollet/Loyola 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48 [...]

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-23T16:36:27+00:00

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-22T16:36:49+00:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Belle Plaine 56, Fairmont 54 Cleveland 51, Madelia 49 Mankato East 57, Owatonna 51 Mankato Loyola 60, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58 Martin County West 62, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49 Minneota 85, Wabasso 47 St. Peter 73, St. James Area 60 Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 54, Alden-Conger 46 West Hancock 60, North Union 49 West Bend-Mallard 47, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 44 Bishop Garrigan, Algona 76, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 58 LeMars 68, Estherville Lincoln Central 55 - GIRLS BASKETBALL Belle Plaine 79, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 50 Blue Earth Area 77, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 55 Minneota 75, Wabasso 48 Norwood-Young America 67, Mayer-Lutheran 45 Sibley East 76, Sleepy [...]

MONDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-22T16:36:49+00:00

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-21T12:19:34+00:00

GYMNASTICS JACKSON SWEETHEART INVITATIONAL Owatonna 146.4; 2. Worthington 142.075; 3. New Prague 139.275; 4. Martin County Area 133.125; 5. Jackson County Central 132.7; 6. Redwood Valley 130.625; 7. Windom Area 119.95. WRESTLING PLUM CREEK DUALS Fairmont/MCW 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 12 Fairmont/MCW 75,MORRIS AREA CHOKIO-ALBERTA 6 Fairmont/MCW 61, DAWSON-BOYS/LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY United 12 Fairmont/MCW 54,Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/ Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 15 GIRLS BASKETBALL M C W 45 MT. LAKE AREA 40 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-21T12:19:34+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-18T14:45:07+00:00

WRESTLING FMT/M C W RED BULLS 56 WORTHINGTON 9 FMT/M C W 84 FULDA-MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL 0 ST.PETER 38 B E A 30 HOCKEY GIRLS MARSHALL 10 FAIRMONT 0 BOYS MARSHALL 14 FAIRMONT 3 BASKETBALL GIRLS WASECA 52 FAIRMONT 22 M C W 48 M V L 47 NICOLLET/LOYOLA 70 GHEC/TRUMAN/ML 58 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-18T14:45:07+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-16T17:27:17+00:00

GYMNASTICS MARTIN COUNTY AREA 135.225, ST.PETER 124.65 - HOCKEY GIRLS WASECA 5, FAIRMONT 3 Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Mankato West 2, OT BOYS MINNESOTA RIVER 9 FAIRMONT 0 Albert Lea 4, Waseca Blue Jays 0 Mankato West 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2 - BASKETBALL GIRLS MARSHALL 55, FAIRMONT 36 ST.PETER 60, B E A 50 Mankato West 56, Mankato East 43 Mountain Lake 66, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 35 New Ulm 69, Delano 40 Redwood Valley 66, Jackson County Central 42 Waseca 48, Hutchinson 30 Windom 61, St. James Area 39 BOYS MARSHALL 61, FAIRMONT 38 M C W 67, TRUMAN/ML/GHEC 57 Albert [...]

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-16T17:27:17+00:00

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-15T16:31:17+00:00

 BOYS BASKETBALL- TML/GHEC 82, FULDA 55Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 89, Hills-Beaver Creek 74Mountain Lake Area 89, Hills-Beaver Creek 74Redwood Valley 84, New Ulm 42Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49Southwest Minnesota Christian 85, Adrian 52St. Peter 84, Blue Earth Area 61 GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL-Luverne 68, Adrian 27Martin County West 77, Cleveland 59Minneota 65, Pipestone 48New Ulm 78, Redwood Valley 32Norwood-Young America 61, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41Sibley East 41, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 29St. Clair 67, Nicollet/Loyola 42St. James Area 58, United South Central 54

MONDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-15T16:31:17+00:00

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-14T16:19:32+00:00

WRESTLING BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE Fairmont/Martin County West 229; 2. Marshall 191.5; 3. Redwood-River Valley 135; 4. Windom/Mountain Lake 133; 5. Worthington 103.5; 6. New Ulm 100; 7. Blue Earth Area 96.5; 8. St. Peter 93; 9. Waseca 85; 10. St. James Area 63; 11. Jackson County Central 59; 12. Pipestone 32; 13. Luverne 8. GYMNASTICS MAGIC INVITATIONAL Martin County Area 136.125; 2. Jackson County Central 133.25; 3. Waseca 127.0; 4. Luverne 123.25; 5. Blue Earth Area 120.75. HOCKEY GIRLS FAIRMONT 6 MORRIS-BENSON AREA 3 BOYS MORRIS-BENSON AREA 7 FAIRMONT AREA 5

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-14T16:19:32+00:00