Sports

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-12-09T17:31:32+00:00

WRESTLING DICK MAHER INVITATIONAL-BLUE EARTH 1)FAIRMONT/M C W RED BULLS 232.5 B E A 157 Lake Mills 149  Mankato East 132  Maple River 131.5 Westfield 69  WEM/JWP 46.5  Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 3. GIRLS HOCKEY ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL 5, FAIRMONT AREA 3 BOYS HOCKEY BRECKENRIDGE/WAHPETON 4, FAIRMONT AREA 2 GIRLS BASKETBALL Luverne 49, Fairmont 45 St. Clair 62, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman/Martin Luther 49 BOYS BASKETBALL M C W 72, W W G 46 TRUMAN/ML/G H E C 75, MADELIA 41

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-12-09T17:31:32+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-12-06T12:42:14+00:00

GIRLS GYMNASTICS MARTIN COUNTY AREA 133.25; JCC 130.2 GIRLS HOCKEY FAIRMONT 5 WASECA 4 WORTHINGTON 4 WINDOM 3 ALBERT LEA 10 AUSTIN 2 NEW PRAGUE 2 MANKATO EAST/LOYOLA 1 NEW ULM 5 MARSHALL 0 BOYS HOCKEY WASECA 9 FAIRMONT 2 LUVERNE 5 REDWOOD VALLEY 2 ALBERT LEA 8 AUSTIN 1 NORTHFIELD 6 MANKATO EAST 4 MANKATO WEST 7 ROCHESTER MAYO 2 WINDOM 7 WORTHINGTON 4 NEW ULM 3 MARSHALL 2 HUTCHINSON 6 MINNESOTA RIVER 3 GIRLS BASKETBALL WASECA 61 FAIRMONT 27 SPRINGFIELD 45 GHEC/TRUMAN/ML 32 J C C 87 REDWOOD VALLEY 75 LUVERNE 50 PIESPTEONE 42 ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL 52 [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-12-06T12:42:14+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-12-04T12:49:19+00:00

GIRLS GYMNASTICS MARTIN COUNTY MAGIC 134.3 WINDOM AREA 118.3 GIRLS HOCKEY MINNESOTA RIVER 7 FAIRMONT 2 Albert Lea 11, Waseca 4 Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Mankato West 3 Luverne 3 Marshall 1 Faribault 6 Mankato East/Loyola 1 New Ulm 7 Worthington 0 BOYS HOCKEY FAIRMONT 3 MINNESOTA RIVER 2 New Ulm 6 Worthington 2 Faribault 8 Waseca 2 New Prague 4 MankatoWest 2 GIRLS BASKETBALL FAIRMONT 57 WINDOM 38 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman/Martin Luther 42, Cedar Mountain 28 J C C 91 M C W 75 St.Peter 54 Glencoe_Silver Lake 33 Rochester Lourdes 64 Waseca 59 H-BC 54 Mt.Lake/Comfrey 34 HL-O/Fulda 55 WWG [...]

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-12-04T12:49:19+00:00

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-12-03T16:56:45+00:00

BOYS BASKETBALL TRUMAN/MARTIN LUTHER/GHEC 58, SLEEPY EYE ST. MARY'S 49 GIRLS BASKETBALL Medford 64, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55 St. Clair 71, United South Central 19 St. James Area 72, New Ulm Cathedral 49 North Union 48, West Bend-Mallard 26

MONDAY SCOREBOARD2019-12-03T16:56:45+00:00

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-12-01T04:30:47+00:00

FOOTBALL MINNESOTA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS PREP BOWL NINE MAN MT. LAKE AREA    22 HANCOCK  14 CLASS AAA PIERZ  28   DASSEL-COKATO  27 CLASS  AAAAA CHASKA 10  ST.THOMAS ACADEMY  7 COLLEGE FOOTBALL WISCONSIN  38  MINNESOTA  17 KANSAS  STATE   27  IOWA STATE  17 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-12-01T04:30:47+00:00

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-11-30T23:42:15+00:00

FOOTBALL MINNESOTA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS PREP BOWL CLASS  A BLOOMING PRAIRIE  41,  B O L  D  15 CLASS AA CALEDONIA  26,   MINNEAPOLIS NORTH  0 CLASS  AAAA ROCORI  22,  S M B  21   OT CLASS AAAAAA WAYZATA  35,   CHAMPLIN PARK  20 BIG TEN IOWA   27, NEBRASKA  24 COLLEGE BASKETBALL DEPAUL  73,  MINNESOTA  68 SAN DIEGO  STATE   83,  IOWA  73 SETON HALL   84  IOWA STATE  76 N H L WILD  7,   SENATORS  2

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD2019-11-30T23:42:15+00:00

FAIRMONT FOOTBALL AWARDS

2019-11-25T15:09:02+00:00

MVP- Caden Baarts Fight On Award- Josh Heinze Lineman of the Year- Jacob Rahn Offensive Player of the Year- Zach Jorgensen Defensive Player of the Year- Zach Soelter Scout Team Player of the Year- Kainen Craig Tom Mahoney Award- Carson Toomer All District Carson Toomer Zach Soelter Jacob Rahn Cale Steuber Zach Jorgensen Caden Baarts Honorable Mention Gavin Rodning Hudson Artz District Player of the Year- Caden Baarts District Lineman of the Year- Jacob Rahn Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

FAIRMONT FOOTBALL AWARDS2019-11-25T15:09:02+00:00

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-11-17T05:01:25+00:00

FOOTBALL MINNESOTA STATE PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS CLASS AAA PIERZ 20 J C C 14 DASSEL-COKATO 24 ANNANDALE 14 CLASS A B O L D 56 BROWERVILLE-GREY EAGLE 7 BLOOMING PRAIRIE 41 ADA-BORUP 0 CLASS AAAAA ST.THOMAS ACADEMY 53 ELK RIVER 16 IOWA STATE PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS CLASS 2A: OABCIG 41, Algona 32 Waukon 32, Williamsburg 14 CLASS 1A: Van Meter 49, Regina, Iowa City 17 West Lyon, Inwood 26, West Sioux, Hawarden 21 COLLEGE FOOTBALL IOWA 23 MINNESOTA 19 IOWA STATE 23 TEXAS 21 N B A ROCKETS 125 T-WOLVES 105 N H L HURRICANES 4 WILD 3 OT Paste In [...]

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-11-17T05:01:25+00:00

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-11-16T04:52:12+00:00

FOOTBALL STATE PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS NINE MAN MT.LAKE AREA 45 WIN-E-MAC 6 CLASS AA CALEDONIA 43 BARNESVILLE 12 CLASS AAAA RICORI 48 WINONA 24 CLASS AAAAA CHASKA 34 COON RAPIDS 14 CLASS AAAAAA WAYZATA 28 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 14 IOWA PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS CLASS 4A: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 42, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 6 Valley, West Des Moines 35, Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 7 CLASS A: Grundy Center 23, Saint Ansgar 21 West Hancock, Britt 49, Woodbury Central, Moville 20 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD2019-11-16T04:52:12+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-11-15T16:51:02+00:00

GIRLS HOCKEY MANKATO EAST 8, FAIRMONT 3 FOOTBALL MINNESOTA STATE SEMIFINALS NINE MAN HANCOCK 65,  MT. IRON -BUHL 32 CLASS AA MINNEAPOLIS NORTH 44, PAYNESVILLE 32 CLASS AAAA S M B 22, HUTCHINSON 16 CLASS AAAAAA CHAMPLIN PARK 31, LAKEVILLE NORTH 21 IOWA FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS CLASS 3A: Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Lewis Central 14 Solon 43, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36 CLASS 8: Audubon 39, St. Mary's, Remsen 28 Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-11-15T16:51:02+00:00