Sports

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-16T17:27:17+00:00

GYMNASTICS MARTIN COUNTY AREA 135.225, ST.PETER 124.65 - HOCKEY GIRLS WASECA 5, FAIRMONT 3 Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Mankato West 2, OT BOYS MINNESOTA RIVER 9 FAIRMONT 0 Albert Lea 4, Waseca Blue Jays 0 Mankato West 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2 - BASKETBALL GIRLS MARSHALL 55, FAIRMONT 36 ST.PETER 60, B E A 50 Mankato West 56, Mankato East 43 Mountain Lake 66, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 35 New Ulm 69, Delano 40 Redwood Valley 66, Jackson County Central 42 Waseca 48, Hutchinson 30 Windom 61, St. James Area 39 BOYS MARSHALL 61, FAIRMONT 38 M C W 67, TRUMAN/ML/GHEC 57 Albert [...]

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-16T17:27:17+00:00

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-15T16:31:17+00:00

 BOYS BASKETBALL- TML/GHEC 82, FULDA 55Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 89, Hills-Beaver Creek 74Mountain Lake Area 89, Hills-Beaver Creek 74Redwood Valley 84, New Ulm 42Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49Southwest Minnesota Christian 85, Adrian 52St. Peter 84, Blue Earth Area 61 GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL-Luverne 68, Adrian 27Martin County West 77, Cleveland 59Minneota 65, Pipestone 48New Ulm 78, Redwood Valley 32Norwood-Young America 61, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41Sibley East 41, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 29St. Clair 67, Nicollet/Loyola 42St. James Area 58, United South Central 54

MONDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-15T16:31:17+00:00

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-14T16:19:32+00:00

WRESTLING BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE Fairmont/Martin County West 229; 2. Marshall 191.5; 3. Redwood-River Valley 135; 4. Windom/Mountain Lake 133; 5. Worthington 103.5; 6. New Ulm 100; 7. Blue Earth Area 96.5; 8. St. Peter 93; 9. Waseca 85; 10. St. James Area 63; 11. Jackson County Central 59; 12. Pipestone 32; 13. Luverne 8. GYMNASTICS MAGIC INVITATIONAL Martin County Area 136.125; 2. Jackson County Central 133.25; 3. Waseca 127.0; 4. Luverne 123.25; 5. Blue Earth Area 120.75. HOCKEY GIRLS FAIRMONT 6 MORRIS-BENSON AREA 3 BOYS MORRIS-BENSON AREA 7 FAIRMONT AREA 5

SATURDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-14T16:19:32+00:00

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-12T12:32:18+00:00

FRIDAY'S LOCAL SCORES BOYS BASKETBALL Fairmont 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44 Austin 70, Northfield 64 Blooming Prairie 68, Medford 39 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 80, New Ulm Cathedral 51 Faribault 72, Mankato West 46 Jordan 76, Tri-City United 30 LeSueur-Henderson 73, Sibley East 53 Lewiston-Altura 68, Chatfield 62 Marshall 53, Pipestone 42 Mayer Lutheran 78, Norwood-Young America 64 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 78, Springfield 76 New Richland-H-E-G 77, Maple River 50 St. James Area 75, Blue Earth Area 61 St. Peter 72, St. Croix Lutheran 70 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 84, United South Central 44 Worthington 79, Hibbing 71 Algona 60, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 23 Cherokee 63, [...]

FRIDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-12T12:32:18+00:00

COACH MAHONEY HONORED

2019-01-11T16:49:48+00:00

FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL HEAD FOOTBALL COACH MAT MAHONEY HAS BEEN NAMED STATE COACH OF THE YEAR IN CLASS AAA BY THE MINNESOTA FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION. MAT WILL RECOGNIZED AT THE M F C A AWARDS BANQUET ON MARCH 30TH AT THE DOUBLE TREE HOTEL IN ST. LOUIS PARK. CONGRATULATIONS MAT!!

COACH MAHONEY HONORED2019-01-11T16:49:48+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-11T16:44:58+00:00

HOCKEY BOYS FAIRMONT AREA 1, WORTHINGTON 0 Albert Lea 3, Mankato West 1 Mankato East/Loyola 5, Winona/Cotter 3 Marshall 5, New Ulm Eagles 4 Minnesota River 4, Waseca Blue Jays 1 Windom Area 5, Redwood Valley 1 GIRLS WORTHINGTON 4, FAIRMONT 1 Faribault 7, Minnesota River 4 Luverne Cardinals 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 1 Mankato West 4, Albert Lea 1 Marshall Tigers 2, New Ulm Eagles 2, OT (tie) WRESTLING FAIRMONT/M C W 52, ST.PETER 9 FAIRMONT /M C W 52, REDWOOD VALLEY/RIVER VALLEY 23 BASKETBALL GIRLS NEW ULM 56, FAIRMONT 33 B E A 56, ST.JAMES 13 [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-11T16:44:58+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-09T17:44:49+00:00

GYMNASTICSWORTHINGTON 142.025 MARTIN COUNTY AREA 132.0HOCKEYGIRLSLUVERNE 6, FAIRMONT 4Faribault 3, Albert Lea 2Marshall Tigers 3, Worthington/Fulda 1Minnesota River 3, Waseca Blue Jays 2New Ulm Eagles 6, Mankato West 2Owatonna 3, Mankato East 0BOYSLUVERNE 12, FAIRMONT AREA 2Mankato East/Loyola 4, Mankato West 3Marshall 6, Worthington/Fulda 2Minnesota River 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0New Ulm Eagles 7, Redwood Valley 0GIRLS BASKETBALLM C W 71, GHEC/TRUMAN/ML 39Edgerton 52, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 46Hayfield 62, United South Central 40Hills-Beaver Creek 59, Mountain Lake Area 48Jackson County Central 83, Worthington 79, OTLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 73, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 21Marshall 59, Luverne 41Medford 63, Maple River 51St. Clair 71, Madelia 45Waseca 68, [...]

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-09T17:44:49+00:00

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-08T12:30:40+00:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL FAIRMONT 54 GHEC/TRUMAN/ML 34 M C W 40 ST. JAMES 38 Mountain Lake Co-op 56, Nicollet/Loyola 37 Norwood-Young America 52, St. Peter 41 Redwood Valley 58, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 37 Harris-Lake Park 64, Sibley-Ocheyedan 37 BOYS BASKETBALL Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57, Cleveland 54 M C W 62 ALDEN-CONGER 36 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48, Madelia 43 Mankato Loyola 57, Nicollet 49 Maple River 53, Sibley East 45 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 76, New Ulm Cathedral 73 Springfield 90, Redwood Valley 83 Sibley-Ocheyedan 64, Harris-Lake Park 51 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 57, G-T/R-A 48 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!! [...]

MONDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-08T12:30:40+00:00

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD

2019-01-07T15:01:07+00:00

WRESTLING BRANDON VALLEY S.DAK. INVITATIONAL Canton 254; 2. Fairmont/Martin County West 229; 3. Chamberlain 164.5; 4. Huron 153.5; 5. Harrisburg 126.5; 6. Brandon Valley 126; 7. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 95.5; 8. Dell Rapids 93; 9. Tea 87.5; 10. Bon Homme/Scotland 86; 11. Beresford 76; 12. Tri Valley 70; 13. Vermillion 64.5; 14. (tie) West Central and Yankton 46s; 16. Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42; 17. Garretson 33; 18. Flandreau 20; 19. Luverne 15.5. BOYS HOCKEY REDWOOD VALLEY 9, FAIRMONT 1 GIRLS BASKETBALL Luverne 68, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 72, Nicollet/Loyola 36 Pipestone 63, Jackson County Central 52 Waseca [...]

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD2019-01-07T15:01:07+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-01-04T20:20:06+00:00

JANUARY 3 SCORES WRESTLING Fairmont/MCW 59, Blue Earth Area 12 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 39, Sibley East 27 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 48, LeSueur-Henderson 18 Minneota 59, Quad County 15 Minneota 61, Pipestone 8 Quad County 39, Pipestone 34 Jackson County Central 71, Luverne 6 Redwood Valley-River Valley 66, Luverne 15 Mankato East 33, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25 Mankato East 56, WEM/JWP 18 GIRLS HOCKEY Windom 4, Fairmont 1\ Red Wing 4, Albert Lea 1 BOYS HOCKEY Windom 12, Fairmont 0 Albert Lea 4, Red Wing 1 Luverne Cardinals 3, New Ulm Eagles 1 Minnesota River 7, Worthington/Fulda 4 [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-01-04T20:20:06+00:00