TUESDAY’S SCOREBOARD

LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

Boys Hockey

Minnesota River 12, Fairmont Area 0

Marshall 6, Luverne Cardinals 2

Albert Lea 8, Winona 1

Faribault 4, Waseca Blue Jays 3

Redwood Valley 6, Worthington 3

Girls Hockey

Worthington 3, Fairmont Area 1

New Ulm Eagles 9, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Luverne Cardinals 5, Marshall Tigers 4

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Faribault 4
Girls Basketball
Fairmont 63, Windom 55
North Union 55, Forest City 47
Austin 73, Albert Lea 45
Belle Plaine 67, LeSueur-Henderson 55
Blooming Prairie 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 50
Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 53, Sleepy Eye 31
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, St. Peter 33
Lakeview 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47
Mankato West 55, Red Wing 53
Marshall 70, Hutchinson 66, OT
Mountain Lake 72, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena 44

New Ulm 76, Wabasso 59

New Ulm Cathedral 62, Madelia 53

Norwood-Young America 69, Tri-City United 50

Pipestone 61, Murray County Central 50

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 65, Springfield 54

St. Clair 52, United South Central 34

Waseca 58, Rochester Lourdes 39

Bishop Garrigan 48, Lake Mills 40

Cherokee, Washington 78, Estherville Lincoln Central 44

Graettinger-Terril 58, St. Mary, Storm Lake 23

Okoboji 60, Rock Valley 59

Spirit Lake 43, Western Christian 24

West Hancock 56, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 52

Boys Basketball

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 64, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 59

Jackson County Central 75, Martin County West 51

Blooming Prairie 58, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 37

Glencoe-Silver Lake 77, Belle Plaine 69

Luverne 71, Edgerton 52

Madelia 76, Heron Lake-Okabena 51

Mankato West 68, Hutchinson 65

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Wabasso 36

New Ulm Cathedral 80, Mankato Loyola 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 55, Pipestone 47

Springfield 77, Red Rock Central 37

St. James Area 78, Nicollet 60

St. Peter 76, LeSueur-Henderson 70

United South Central 85, St. Clair 50

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78, Windom 49

Waseca 92, Stewartville 60

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 64, Lake Mills 52

Cherokee, Washington 67, Estherville Lincoln Central 50

Forest City 70, North Union 36

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 62, West Hancock, Britt 46

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 76, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 41

Rock Valley 65, Okoboji, Milford 62

South O’Brien, Paullina 71, Harris-Lake Park 50

Western Christian, Hull 60, Spirit Lake 36

Recent Tweets

2018-12-05T16:54:22+00:00